Class 6A - Region 4  District 14 Standings

Playoffs

  1. November 15
    Miami Central
    56-23
    Naples
  1. November 8
    Naples
    45-7
    South Ft Myers
  2. November 8
    Dillard
    49-6
    Lely

Regular Season

  1. Nov 1
    Naples
    Open
  2. Nov 1
    Golden Gate
    bye
  3. Nov 1
    Gulf Coast
    40-35
    Barron Collier
  4. Nov 1
    Port Charlotte
    29-21
    Palmetto Ridge
  5. Nov 1
    University
    44-6
    Immokalee
  6. Nov 1
    Atlantic
    31-6
    Lely
  1. Oct 25
    Lely
    25-14
    Barron Collier
  2. Oct 25
    Palmetto Ridge
    26-18
    Golden Gate
  3. Oct 25
    Naples
    36-7
    Immokalee
  1. Oct 18
    Palmetto Ridge
    41-16
    Barron Collier
  2. Oct 18
    Naples
    49-14
    Golden Gate
  3. Oct 18
    Lely
    21-11
    Immokalee
  1. Oct 11
    Naples
    45-0
    Lely
  2. Oct 11
    Barron Collier
    34-0
    Golden Gate
  3. Oct 11
    Palmeto Ridge
    35-20
    Immokalee
  1. Oct 4
    Naples
    Open
  2. Oct 4
    Barron Collier
    31-20
    Cypress Lake
  3. Oct 4
    Riverdale
    45-21
    Golden Gate
  4. Oct 4
    Immokalee
    36-16
    Clewiston
  5. Oct 4
    Palmetto Ridge
    31-0
    Gulf Coast
  6. Oct 4
    Lake Wales
    16-3
    Lely
  1. Sep 27
    Naples
    49-14
    Barron Collier
  2. Sep 27
    Immokalee
    27-14
    Golden Gate
  3. Sep 27
    Lely
    22-17
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Sep 20
    Naples
    23-7
    Lehigh
  2. Sep 20
    Barron Collier
    bye
  3. Sep 20
    Key West
    14-10
    Golden Gate
  4. Sep 20
    Immokalee
    bye
  5. Sep 20
    Lely
    bye
  6. Sep 20
    Palmetto Ridge
    bye
  1. Sep 13
    Naples
    37-0
    Palmetto Ridge
  2. Sep 13
    Golden Gate
    8-0
    Lely
  3. Sep13
    Barron Collier
    35-18
    Immokalee
  1. Sep 6
    Naples
    38-26
    Monsignor Pace
  2. Sep 6
    BarronCollier
    29-17
    Key West
  3. Sep 6
    Golden Gate
    42-0
    Bonita Springs
  4. Sep 6
    Bishop Verot
    33-8
    Palmetto Ridge
  5. Sep 6
    Lely
    6-3
    Ida Baker
  6. Sep 6
    Immokalee
    16-10
    Gulf Coast
  1. Aug 30
    Naples
    17-12
    Edison
  2. Aug 29
    Barron Collier
    30-26
    Boyd Anderson
  3. Aug 30
    Golden Gate
    23-13
    Estero
  4. Aug 30
    Victory Christian
    6-3
    Palmetto Ridge
  5. Aug 30
    Tampa Jesuit
    39-6
    Immokalee
  6. Aug 30
    Lely
    20-11
    Gulf Coast
  1. Aug 23
    Naples
    29-28
    Sarasota Riverview
  2. Aug 23
    Bishop Verot
    19-7
    Barron Collier
  3. Aug 23
    Gulf Coast
    27-0
    Golden Gate
  4. Aug 23
    Tampa Catholic
    23-0
    Palmetto Ridge
  5. Aug 23
    Clearwater Academy
    68-8
    Immokalee
  6. Aug 23
    Lely
    15-8
    Island Coast

Kickoff Classic

  1. Aug 16
    Naples
    49-0
    Gulf Coast
  2. Aug 16
    Barron Collier
    cancelled
    Riverdale
  3. Aug 16
    Golden Gate
    cancelled
    Dunbar
  4. Aug 16
    Palmetto Ridge
    7-0
    South Ft. Myers
  5. Aug 16
    North Miami Beach
    18-0
    Immokalee
  6. Aug 16
    Bishop Verot
    14-2
    Lely
Spring Games
  1. May 17
    Carol City
    55-17
    Naples
  2. May 17
    Barron Collier
    53-34
    Southeast
  3. May 16
    Estero & FBA
    Jamboree
    Lely
  4. May 18
    Palmetto Ridge
    23-6
    Key West
  5. May 17
    Immokalee
    21-14
    Superior Collegiate
  6. May 22
    Golden Gate
    14-14
    South Ft. Myers