Class 6A - Region 3  District 12 Standings

  1. Nov 30
    Northwestern
    40-7
    Naples
  1. Nov 23
    Naples
    23-0
    North Ft Myers
  1. Nov 16
    Naples
    24-9
    Ft Myers
  1. Nov 9
    Naples
    27-6
    Lehigh
  2. Nov 9
    Fort Myers
    42-14
    Barron Coller
  1. Nov 2
    Naples
    42-6
    Piper (Sunrise)
  2. Nov 2
    Wauchula Hardee
    35-7
    Barron Collier
  3. Nov 2
    Gulf Coast
    37-13
    Golden Gate
  4. Nov 2
    Palmetto Ridge
    23-22
    Lely
  1. Oct 26
    Naples
    25-9
    Barron Collier
  2. Oct 26
    Golden Gate
    21-13
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Oct 19
    Naples
    63-0
    South Ft Myers
  2. Oct 19
    Barron Collier
    bye
  3. Oct 19
    Riverdale
    41-10
    Golden Gate
  4. Oct 19
    Palmetto Ridge
    18-14
    Gulf Coast
  1. Oct 12
    Naples
    31-10
    Golden Gate
  2. Oct 12
    Barron Collier
    56-14
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Oct 5
    Naples
    45-0
    Lely
  2. Oct 5
    Barron Collier
    30-13
    Gulf Coast
  3. Oct 5
    Golden Gate
    bye
  4. Oct 5
    Immokalee
    46-14
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Sep 28
    Naples
    42-0
    Palmetto Ridge
  2. Sept 28
    Barron Collier
    22-19
    Golden Gate
  1. Sep 21
    Naples
    48-17
    Immokalee
  2. Sept 21
    Barron Collier
    58-43
    Mariner
  3. Sept 21
    Golden Gate
    44-7
    East Lee
  4. Sept 21
    Palmetto Ridge
    12-0
    South Ft. Myers
  1. Sep 14
    Naples
    51-0
    Gulf Coast
  2. Sept 14
    Barron Collier
    31-14
    Lakewood
  3. Sept 14
    Golden Gate
    22-15
    Fort Meade
  4. Sept 14
    Palmetto Ridge
    46-21
    Estero
  1. Sep 7
    Naples
    bye
  2. Sept 7
    BarronCollier
    44-33
    Immokalee
  3. Sept 7
    Golden Gate
    14-7
    Lely
  4. Sep 7
    North Ft. Myers
    15-10
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Aug 31
    Miami Palmetto
    26-17
    Naples
  2. Aug 31
    Superior Collegiate
    32-31
    Barron Collier
  3. Aug 31
    Golden Gate
    31-16
    Lemon Bay
  4. Aug 31
    Riverdale
    35-7
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Aug 24
    Naples
    30-18
    Miami Edison
  2. Aug 24
    Barron Collier
    29-20
    Regis Jesuit
  3. Aug 24
    Golden Gate
    37-8
    Immokalee
  4. Aug 24
    Palmetto Ridge
    bye

Kickoff Classic

  1. Aug 17
    Naples
    25-14
    North Fort Myers
  2. Aug 17
    Barron Collier
    34-6
    Lely
  3. Aug 17
    Golden Gate
    40-6
    LaBelle
  4. Aug 17
    Palmetto Ridge
    33-6
    Ida Baker
Spring Games
  1. May 18
    Naples
    36-0
    St. Pete
  2. May 17
    South Ft. Myers
    27-17
    Barron Collier
  3. May 18
    Golden Gate
    30-21
    Estero
  4. May 16
    Charlotte
    49-6
    Palmetto Ridge